[skip to main content]

Board & Staff

 

2015 Board Members

PRESIDENT 

PHILIP "FLIP" BOERMAN 
Pine Valley Mutual Water Company 
PO Box 148 
Pine Valley, CA 91962 
619.473.8450
619.473.1030 fax
e-mail: pvmh2o@hotmail.com


VICE PRESIDENT

DEBRA SEDWICK
Del Paso Manor Water District
4268 Lusk Drive
Sacramento, CA 95864
916.487.0419
e-mail: debrasedwick@sbcglobal.net

SECRETARY

JON CURRY
City of Tehachapi
115 S. Robinson St
Tehachapi, CA 93561
(661) 822-4078 ext. 201
(661) 822-7247 fax
email: 
jcurry@tehachapipw.com

DIRECTOR AND NATIONAL DIRECTOR

PAT WILLIAMS
Herlong Public Utility District 
PO Box 515
447 855 Plumas Street
Herlong, CA 96113-0515
530.827.3150
530.827.3153 fax
e-mail: pat@herlongpud.com

DIRECTOR

TERESA TANAKA 
Deputy Director of Operations, Calaveras County Water District
P.O. Box 846 
San Andreas, CA 95249 
209.754.3306
209.754.9620 fax
e-mail: 
teresat@ccwd.org 
 

DIRECTOR 

BILL MASSEY 
President, Forestville Water District
P.O. Box 5687
Corning, CA 96021
530.585.2115 
e-mail:  bill@massey.net

DIRECTOR

JOHN COVINGTON
Morongo Band of Mission Indians
12700 Pummara Road
Banning, CA 92220
(951) 755-5270
(951) 755-5276 fax
email: jcovington@morongo-nsn.gov

 

   

Staff Members

Executive Director 
DAN DEMOSS
cell: 916.616.7761
ddemoss@calruralwater.org
Controller
Director of Resource Development
DUSTIN HARDWICK
cell: 760.920.0842 
dhardwick@calruralwater.org
HR Coordinator/Technical Assistance Coordinator
MICHELLE MACLELLAN
mmaclellan@calruralwater.org
Resource Development Coordinator
Membership Services Coordinator
Training Coordinator
 
Training Coordinator
Resource Development Assistant
LILIYA SLABOSNITSKIY

Energy Specialist- Resource Development
Lon House
 
Technical Engineer
Chuck Steinbergs
 
Technical Field Specialist
Richard Selby
 
URIS Customer Service Representative
SRF Staff
SRF Program Manager
JEFF ORTMEIER
cell: 619.933.3628 
jortmeier@calruralwater.org
SRF Program Specialist, Lead Specialist  
CINDY COOK 
office: 805.339.9650
ccook@calruralwater.org
SRF Program Specialist
BELINDA GREEN
cell: 209.201.9625
bgreen@calruralwater.org
SRF Program Specialist
STEPHEN CARROLL 
cell: 619.916.6989 
scarroll@calruralwater.org
SRF Program Specialist
KEITH JONES
cell: 702.461.4966
kjones@calruralwater.org
 
SRF Program Specialist
JESSE LAWSON
cell: 530.394.0572
jlawson@calruralwater.org
Capacity Development Program Specialist
Field Staff
Circuit Rider
ANGELA WENDELE
cell: 775.901.6084
awendele@calruralwater.org
 
Circuit Rider
JOHN SCHWARTZ
cell: 406.459.9346
jschwartz@calruralwater.org
Ag Water Use Efficency Specialist
MICHAEL SIMS 
cell: 858.444.6378
msims@calruralwater.org
 
Leak Detection/Water Efficiency Specialist
TIM HEALY
cell: 909.592.3999
thealy@calruralwater.org
Stormwater Specialist
KRISTA REGER 
kreger@calruralwater.org
Sourcewater Protection Specialist
CIAN REGER
cell: 626.722.7490
creger@calruralwater.org
Wastewater Technician
PAT CONWAY
cell: 559.741.5336
pconway@calruralwater.org
Wastewater Technician
 
Wastewater Specialist
Field Specialist
SUSP Operations Manager
 
Tribal Specialist
 
 
 
SUSP Staff
SUSP Supervising Field Technician
JULIANNA SEEVERS
 
SUSP Field Technician
TRAVIS CREAMER
SUSP Supervising Field Technician
NICHOLAS ESCANDON
SUSP Field Technician
VINCENT ROMERO
SUSP Field Technician
ROBERT DURAN
SUSP Field Technician
JESSE ARVIZU